Saturday, 24 July 2021

Upper Lake High School announces first semester honor roll

UPPER LAKE, Calif. – Upper Lake High School has released its list of honor roll students for the first semester of the 2019-2020 school year.

The school offers its congratulations to all of the listed students.

12th Grade Trustee Scholars 4.0+:

Lillieanna Cabrera

12th Grade Principal’s Honor Roll 3.0 – 3.9:

Mark Dutcher, Ryan Escue, Jason Belveal, Maria Tinoco, James Juarez, Jay Arroyo, Madison Hicks, Maria Wade, Alana Sanchez, Benat Love, Edgar Garcia, Colene Pulido-Doyle, Seneca Snow, Wesley Villarreal, Harmony Byrd, Alexandra Santana and Ryan Seely

12th Grade Dean’s List 2.0 – 2.9:

Eian Kurtz, Joseph Mincey, Mallory Henry, Dalton Slater, Hank Nevarez, Kaila Willard, Alyssa Navarro, Graciela Becerra, Jack Wurm, Michael Dore, Sebastian Benitez, Emily Christine Stith, Jasmine Haro, Bryanna Johnson, Dayanara Beecher, Andy Hernandez-Cortez and Kellen Smith

11th Grade Trustee Scholars 4.0+:

Breanna Brooks, Kaitlyn Grivette, Deeya Kalan

11th Grade Principal’s Honor Roll 3.0 – 3.9:

Chelsea Garcia, Brian Jimenez, Laylah Medina, Tulsi Patel, Hailey Reams, Emma Schaffter, Angel O’Sullivan, Katarina Acrey, Noah De Los Santos, Angelina Diaz, Diego Velasco-Ramirez, James Schwind, Pedro Alvarado, Janaea Hill, Cody Snider, Anthony Garcia, Jose Muniz-Landa, Cristen Swaney, Joshua Gonzalez, Molly McCabe, Alissa Jimenez, Christina Roberts, Bryce Hanke, Jessica Lee, Clayton Mincey and Colby Smith

11th Grade Dean’s List 2.0 – 2.9:

Emma Strate, Mayra Valencia, Tasia Walker, Abbie O’Bryan, Jakob Pruett, Ethan Russell, Jonathon Thiessen, Rocco Bassignani, Angelica Becerra, Jisel Horne, Jarron Santos, Shelby Horton, James Jojola, Cheyenne McWethy, Anita Perez, Gage Goode, Marylin Halvorsen, Richard Perez, Richard Guaydacan, Lukas Kalawaia, Victor Santana and Maria Guadalupe Solano

10th Grade Trustee Scholars 4.0+:

Robert Harper, Atlantis Jones and Jessie Ornellas

10th Grade Principal’s Honor Roll 3.0 – 3.9:

Zoey Petrie, Adrian Alonso, Karlee Zimmerschied, Ruben Rodriguez, Annalise Smith, Bradley Sneathen, Cristian Muniz, Haleigh Ford, Kindelle McMahan, Blaine Rhodes and Paige Smith

10th Grade Dean’s List 2.0 – 2.9:

Sierra Manley, Cameron Sutton, Cody Banks, Joslyn Huntley, Raymond Jaramillo, Dena Loans Arrow, Isabel Sanchez, Blake Talmage, Shelby Dodson, Christopher Martinez, Hayleigh Sertich, Alyssa Coffman, Acacia Bray, Kyle Grandi, Daniel Maxwell, Berenice Mendoza-Mercado, Ashley Sprague, Miguel Becerra-Lopez, Makayla Elliston, Boston Halstead, Michael Lucientes-Oranje and Kai Young

9th Grade Trustee Scholars 4.0+:

Paris Klier

9th Grade Principal’s Honor Roll 3.0 – 3.9:

Dylan Morris, Tia Wehinger, Lupyomya Duncan-Monlo, Taylar Minnis, Nobalie Snow, Nathaly Velasco, Madeline Young, Caleb Carrier, Emilee Dutcher, Joseph Franklin, Amber Garcia, Dominic Gross, Karla Martin, Paige Pruett, Shannon Driskell, Max Jimenez Ayala, Jonathan Pulido-Ramirez, Jasmine Cabrera, Rylee Dalton, Madison Marsguerra, Johny Vera Olea, Kaydan McMahan, Thomas Milner, Dylan Slater, Keely Sprague, Mycaela Stillman, Christian Alonso, Lillyana Morales and Tristin Rhodes

9th Grade Dean’s List 2.0 – 2.9:

Kaylee Aragon, Sophya Berge, Rene Diaz, Heaven’Lee Loans Arrow, Madison Noble, Tatum Salas, Georgia Schmit, Jorden Johnson, Victor Navarro-Poe, Donovan Fernandez, Sophia Gomez, Timothy Hunter, Cheyanne Medina, Jordan Choroski, Kayle Jones, Angel Serafin, Raymond Rahmer, Andrew Boyce, Jesse Burns, Jeffrey Corbin and Daylin Hamby

Upcoming Calendar

24Jul
07.24.2021 8:00 am - 2:00 pm
Hooves and Wheels Tack Swap and Flea Market
24Jul
07.24.2021 10:00 am - 1:00 pm
Lake County Farmers’ Finest Saturday market
24Jul
25Jul
27Jul
07.27.2021 9:00 am - 10:00 am
Restaurant Recovery Strategies for Success
27Jul
07.27.2021 10:00 am - 1:00 pm
Lake County Farmers’ Finest Tuesday market
30Jul
07.30.2021 8:00 pm - 08.01.2021 4:00 pm
Park Study Club Annual Indoor Yard Sale! Three day event!
31Jul
07.31.2021 10:00 am - 1:00 pm
Lake County Farmers’ Finest Saturday market
3Aug
08.03.2021 10:00 am - 1:00 pm
Lake County Farmers’ Finest Tuesday market
7Aug
08.07.2021 10:00 am - 1:00 pm
Lake County Farmers’ Finest Saturday market

Mini Calendar

loader

LCNews

Responsible local journalism on the shores of Clear Lake.

 

Memberships:

 

Newsletter

Enter your email here to make sure you get the daily headlines.

You'll receive one daily headline email and breaking news alerts.
No spam.
Cookies!

lakeconews.com uses cookies for statistical information and to improve the site.